Saturday, August 20, 2022

Top 15 games streamed on Twitch

- Advertisement -
  • A new report from Ebuyer reveals which game has the biggest audience on Twitch globally.
  • GTA V takes the number one spot with an average view count of 334,890 per day
  • Fortnite retains its popularity pulling in around 2.5 million hours of watch time per day. 

With 2.8 billion active video gamers around the world, a new report from Ebuyer has revealed the top 15 most streamed games.

By analysing Twitch data, the report has revealed which game has the greatest watch time and pulls in the biggest daily audience.

Games pull in millions of hours of watch time every day!

Despite coming out nearly eight years ago, GTA V is still making huge waves in the gaming world. Due to its powerful community, and with the freedom to explore Los Santos in anyway you seem fit, it’s no surprise this multi-award-winning game takes the number one spot.

Looking at the table below, GTA V still receives around 334,890 viewers every day equating to a staggering 56,428,986 hours of watch time every seven days.

Following closely is League of Legends which gains around 248,092 viewers on average each day (equating to a seven day total of 41,803,453 hours!)

Below is a table of the top 15 games:

RankGameAvg. Viewers, 7 DaysHours Watched, 7 Days
1Grand Theft Auto V334,89056,428,986
2League of Legends248,09241,803,453
3Call of Duty: Warzone130,13421,927,647
4Fortnite122,51920,644,529
5Minecraft101,18717,050,022
6Valorant99,16516,709,382
7Apex Legends98,94516,672,208
8Counter-Strike: GO97,01116,346,403
9Resident Evil Village94,34915,897,868
10Dota 270,70511,913,817
11Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Siege55,6919,383,913
12FIFA 2154,2379,138,908
13World of Warcraft37,7586,362,221
14Rust36,7236,187,836
15Hearthstone33,0875,575,191
- Advertisement -
spot_img
Rahul Roy
Rahul Roy
I am a computer guy by profession and a sports fanatic by choice.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Related Articles

Bitdefender WW

More To Consider

Stay Connected

13,642FansLike
62FollowersFollow
174FollowersFollow
Ajio [CPS] IN

Hot Topics

spot_img

Latest Articles

Trending

Bigrock [CPS] IN

Featured

Adblocker detected! Please consider reading this notice.

We've detected that you are using AdBlock Plus or some other adblocking software which is preventing the page from fully loading.

We don't have any banner, Flash, animation, obnoxious sound, or popup ad. We do not implement these annoying types of ads!

We need money to operate the site, and almost all of it comes from our online advertising.

Please add technosports.co.in to your ad blocking whitelist or disable your adblocking software.

×
%d bloggers like this: