Cricket fixturesFootball fixtures
  • LIVEAustralia tour of South Africa 2026/27SA329 & 387AUS429 & 32/3 (12.5 ov, target 288)Australia require another 256 runs with 7 wickets remainingFixtures
  • LIVEWest Indies tour of Bangladesh 2026/27BAN272 & 142WI245 & 125/2 (28.6 ov, target 170)West Indies require another 45 runs with 8 wickets remainingFixtures
  • LIVEICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2UAENED263/4 (50 ov)Netherlands won the toss and elected to batFixtures
  • LIVEPakistan ODI Tri-SeriesPAKSL96/1 (19.4/50 ov)Pakistan won the toss and elected to fieldFixtures
  • LIVEWomen's Big Bash LeaguePS-WMR-W118/4 (17.6/20 ov)Perth Scorchers Women won the toss and elected to fieldFixtures
  • UPCOMINGIndian Super LeagueCFCKERTableFixtures
  • UPCOMINGEnglish Premier LeagueCHEMANTableFixtures
  • UPCOMINGSpanish LALIGALEVATMTableFixtures
  • UPCOMINGSaudi Pro LeagueTAAETTTableFixtures
  • UPCOMINGItalian Serie ABOLMONTableFixtures
  • UPCOMINGIndian Super LeagueMBSGPFCTableFixtures
  • UPCOMINGGerman BundesligaB04VFBTableFixtures
  • UPCOMINGGerman BundesligaBMGSCPTableFixtures
  • RESULTFrench Ligue 1Lille1Lens0FTTableFixtures
  • RESULTSpanish LALIGAVillarreal0Espanyol1FTTableFixtures
  • RESULTGerman BundesligaElversberg4Mainz1FTTableFixtures
  • RESULTFrench Ligue 1Le Havre AC1PSG5FTTableFixtures
  • LIVEAustralia tour of South Africa 2026/27SA329 & 387AUS429 & 32/3 (12.5 ov, target 288)Australia require another 256 runs with 7 wickets remainingFixtures
  • LIVEWest Indies tour of Bangladesh 2026/27BAN272 & 142WI245 & 125/2 (28.6 ov, target 170)West Indies require another 45 runs with 8 wickets remainingFixtures
  • LIVEICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2UAENED263/4 (50 ov)Netherlands won the toss and elected to batFixtures
  • LIVEPakistan ODI Tri-SeriesPAKSL96/1 (19.4/50 ov)Pakistan won the toss and elected to fieldFixtures
  • LIVEWomen's Big Bash LeaguePS-WMR-W118/4 (17.6/20 ov)Perth Scorchers Women won the toss and elected to fieldFixtures
  • LIVECWC Challenge League Group AJERQATStarts at 09:45 local timeFixtures
  • LIVECWC Challenge League Group AKENYAPNGStarts at 09:45 local timeFixtures
  • LIVESheffield ShieldTAS427NSW174/8 (60 ov)New South Wales trail by 253 runs with 2 wickets remaining in the 1st inningsFixtures
  • LIVEIndia A tour of New Zealand 2026/27NZ-AIND-A291/7 (88 ov)New Zealand A won the toss and elected to fieldFixtures
  • LIVESheffield ShieldQLDVIC282/9 (84 ov)Queensland won the toss and elected to fieldFixtures
  • LIVENational Cricket LeagueDHABARStarts at 09:30 local timeFixtures
  • LIVENational Cricket LeagueMYMSKHUStarts at 09:30 local timeFixtures
  • UPCOMINGIndia tour of New Zealand 2026/27NZINDFixtures
  • UPCOMINGIreland tour of Namibia 2026/27NAMIREFixtures
  • UPCOMINGZimbabwe tour of United Arab Emirates 2026/27AFGZIMFixtures
  • UPCOMINGWomen's Big Bash LeagueST-WBH-WFixtures
  • UPCOMINGWomen's Big Bash LeagueSS-WHH-WFixtures
  • UPCOMINGNepal Premier LeagueBIKSPRFixtures
  • UPCOMINGSouth Africa Domestic T20/Pro20SWDEASTNFixtures
  • UPCOMINGNCL GT20 Canada 2026/27MOWVAGFixtures
  • RESULTIreland tour of Namibia 2026/27NAM168 (41/50 ov, target 299)IRE298/8Ireland won by 130 runsFixtures
  • RESULTIndia tour of New Zealand 2026/27NZ259/7IND172/9 (20 ov, target 260)New Zealand won by 87 runsFixtures
  • RESULTWomen's Big Bash LeagueAS-W185/2MS-W164/7 (20 ov, target 186)Strikers won by 21 runsFixtures
  • RESULTWomen's Big Bash LeagueBH-W154/5SS-W157/6 (20 ov, target 155)Sixers won by 4 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)Fixtures
  • RESULTHong Kong International Cricket SixesAFG121/4SCOT100/3 (6 ov, target 122)Afghanistan won by 21 runsFixtures
  • RESULTHong Kong International Cricket SixesAUS141/3UAE88/6 (5.3/6 ov, target 142)Australia won by 53 runsFixtures
  • LIVEAustralian A-League MenMAC0WSW045'+3'TableFixtures
  • UPCOMINGIndian Super LeagueCFCKERTableFixtures
  • UPCOMINGEnglish Premier LeagueCHEMANTableFixtures
  • UPCOMINGSpanish LALIGALEVATMTableFixtures
  • UPCOMINGSaudi Pro LeagueTAAETTTableFixtures
  • UPCOMINGItalian Serie ABOLMONTableFixtures
  • UPCOMINGIndian Super LeagueMBSGPFCTableFixtures
  • UPCOMINGGerman BundesligaB04VFBTableFixtures
  • UPCOMINGGerman BundesligaBMGSCPTableFixtures
  • RESULTFrench Ligue 1Lille1Lens0FTTableFixtures
  • RESULTSpanish LALIGAVillarreal0Espanyol1FTTableFixtures
  • RESULTGerman BundesligaElversberg4Mainz1FTTableFixtures
  • RESULTFrench Ligue 1Le Havre AC1PSG5FTTableFixtures
  • RESULTFrench Ligue 1Nice5Rennes2FTTableFixtures
  • RESULTSaudi Pro LeagueAl Shabab6Al Ahli1FTTableFixtures

Mitch Marner Ranked The Most Popular NHL Star on Twitch

A new study conducted by BestOnlineCasinos.ca has revealed that Mitch Marner is the most popular NHL star on twitch. Twitch has quickly become one of the largest streaming platforms and a form of…

July 29, 2021
2 min read

A new study conducted by BestOnlineCasinos.ca has revealed that Mitch Marner is the most popular NHL star on twitch.

Twitch has quickly become one of the largest streaming platforms and a form of entertainment for many. With eSports now attracting a more prestigious demographic of sports stars, experts at BestOnlineCasinos.ca wanted to find out – who are the most popular athletes on Twitch?

By calculating the total follower count for each athlete on Twitch, they can now reveal all. 

The most popular NHL stars on Twitch

RankTeamAthleteTotal no. of followers
1Toronto Maple LeafsMitch Marner20,756
2RetiredJ.T. Brown9,834
3Boston BruinsDavid Pastrnak8,170
4Edmonton OilersZach Hyman6,111
5Seattle KrakenVince Dunn6,002
6Chicago BlackhawksAdam Gaudette4,543
7Toronto Maple LeafsWilliam Nylander1,500
8Vancouver CanucksZach MacEwan225

Toronto Maple Leafs’ right winger Mitch Marner is the NHL’s most popular athlete on Twitch with a staggering 20,756 followers. The Canadian regularly streams Call of Duty: Warzone and places 37th overall when it comes to the most popular athletes on Twitch.

In second is J.T. Brown, the retired hockey star having over 9,834 followers on the streaming platform. After an impressive 11-year career playing for Tampa Bay Lightning, Anaheim Ducks and Minnesota Wild, the right winger retired this year and now finds himself streaming Call of Duty: Black Ops Cold War and is a self proclaimed ‘wannabe pro-gamer.’

Third place is the Boston Bruins right winger David Pastrnak  with 8,170 followers. The experienced Czech player enjoys streaming Fortnite, and sees peak viewership of over 36,000 people.

Zach Hyman takes fourth place – with the recently signed Edmonton Oilers centerman having 6,111 followers on Twitch. After six years with the Toronto Maple Leafs, Hyman has seen himself build up a following of fans, with over 26,000 of them locking in for his live streams.

Follow us on Google News Get real-time updates & exclusive tech coverage
Follow

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *