37.1 C
Delhi

Check Out IPL 2024 Ticket Prices for Each Team From RCB to CSK

IPL 2024 Ticket Prices for Each Team: The IPL 2024 season began with a highly anticipated match between RCB and CSK on 22nd March, reigniting the excitement among cricket fans. This match, featuring the iconic rivalry between the two teams and the presence of cricketing legends MS Dhoni and Virat Kohli, set the stage for an unforgettable season. As fans gear up for the action-packed tournament, let’s explore the ticket prices offered by each team, ranging from affordable options to premium experiences, ensuring everyone can be part of the excitement.

Let’s Take a Look at the List of the IPL 2024 Ticket Prices for Each Team

TeamLowest Ticket Price (INR)Highest Ticket Price (INR)
RCB (Royal Challengers Bangalore)2,30052,938
LSG (Lucknow Super Giants)49920,000
KKR (Kolkata Knight Riders)75028,000
MI (Mumbai Indians)99018,000
GT (Gujarat Titans)49920,000
CSK (Chennai Super Kings)1,7006,000
DC (Delhi Capitals)2,0005,000
RR (Rajasthan Royals)50020,000
SRH (Sunrisers Hyderabad)75030,000
PK (Punjab Kings)7509,000

1. Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB):

RCB, known for its explosive batting and passionate as well as loyal fan base, offers a variety of ticket options to suit different budgets. The lowest ticket price starts at 2,300 rupees, providing fans with an opportunity to witness live action without breaking the bank. On the other end, the highest ticket price goes up to 52,938 rupees, offering premium seating and exclusive amenities for those seeking a VIP experience.

Despite paying higher ticket prices compared to other teams, they continue to stand by their team through thick and thin. Each season, RCB fans hope for better performances and results from their team, and their loyalty deserves acknowledgement. Here’s to hoping that RCB will perform to win in future seasons for their fans’ love and support.

- Advertisement -TechnoSports-Ad

2. Lucknow Super Giants (LSG):

As one of the newer additions to the IPL family, LSG aims to make cricket accessible to all. With the lowest ticket price of just 499 rupees, they ensure that fans from all walks of life can be a part of the excitement. For those looking for a more upscale experience, LSG also offers tickets priced at 20,000 rupees, complete with luxury amenities and prime viewing spots.

3. Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR):

KKR, a team known for its star-studded lineup and electrifying performances, offers tickets starting from 750 rupees, making it accessible to a wide audience. Whether you’re a die-hard fan or a casual spectator, there’s something for everyone. The highest ticket price for KKR matches goes up to 28,000 rupees, providing fans with premium seating options and exclusive perks.

4. Mumbai Indians (MI):

Defending champions Mumbai Indians cater to fans with diverse budgets, with ticket prices starting from 990 rupees. From families to corporate groups, MI ensures that everyone can experience the thrill of live cricket. The highest ticket price for MI matches is 18,000 rupees, offering top-notch hospitality and unparalleled views of the action.

- Advertisement -TechnoSports-Ad

5. Gujarat Titans (GT):

GT, another newcomer to the IPL scene, strives to offer affordable ticket options while maintaining high-quality entertainment. With tickets starting at just 499 rupees, they aim to make cricket accessible to fans of all ages. For those looking for a more luxurious experience, GT also offers tickets priced at 20,000 rupees, complete with premium seating and exclusive amenities.

6. Chennai Super Kings (CSK):

CSK, with its loyal fan base and consistent performances, offers a range of ticket options to suit different preferences. The lowest ticket price for CSK matches is 1,700 rupees, allowing fans to enjoy the thrill of live cricket without breaking the bank. For those seeking a more intimate experience, CSK also offers tickets priced at 6,000 rupees, providing access to exclusive seating areas and hospitality services.

7. Delhi Capitals (DC):

DC, with its dynamic roster and passionate supporters, ensures that everyone can be a part of the action with their diverse ticket options. The lowest ticket price for DC matches is 2,000 rupees, offering affordable options for fans of all ages. On the higher end, DC also offers tickets priced at 5,000 rupees, providing access to premium seating and exclusive perks.

8. Rajasthan Royals (RR):

RR, known for its unpredictable performances and exciting brand of cricket, offers a range of ticket prices to cater to different budgets. The lowest ticket price for RR matches is 500 rupees, making it accessible to a wide audience. For those looking for a more luxurious experience, RR also offers tickets priced at 20,000 rupees, complete with VIP seating and premium amenities.

9. Sunrisers Hyderabad (SRH):

SRH, with its focus on talent and teamwork, offers affordable ticket options to ensure that everyone can experience the thrill of live cricket. The lowest ticket price for SRH matches is 750 rupees, making it accessible to families and fans on a budget. For those seeking a more premium experience, SRH also offers tickets priced at 30,000 rupees, complete with VIP seating and exclusive hospitality services.

10. Punjab Kings (PK):

PK, formerly known as Kings XI Punjab, offers a range of ticket options to cater to diverse audiences. The lowest ticket price for PK matches is 750 rupees, providing fans with an affordable way to enjoy live cricket. On the higher end, PK also offers tickets priced at 9,000 rupees, providing access to premium seating and exclusive amenities.

FAQs

  1. What are the ticket prices for RCB matches?

    RCB match tickets start from 2,300 rupees and go up to 52,938 rupees for premium seating.

  2. What is the lowest ticket price for IPL 2024 matches?

    The lowest ticket price for IPL 2024 matches varies by team, with the lowest starting at 499 rupees.

  3. Which IPL team has the highest ticket price?

    RCB has the highest ticket price for IPL matches, with tickets going up to 52,938 rupees.

  4. What are the ticket prices for CSK matches?

    CSK match tickets start from 1,700 rupees and go up to 6,000 rupees for premium seating.

  5. Are there affordable ticket options for IPL matches?

    Yes, several IPL teams offer affordable ticket options starting from as low as 499 rupees.

  6. What is the highest ticket price for IPL 2024 matches?

    The highest ticket price for IPL 2024 matches varies by team, with some offering tickets up to 52,938 rupees.

  7. What is the price range of IPL tickets?

    IPL ticket prices range from as low as 499 rupees to as high as 52,938 rupees, depending on the team and seating category.

  8. Which IPL team offers tickets at 499 rupees?

    LSG and GT are among the IPL teams offering tickets starting at 499 rupees.

  9. Do RCB fans pay the most for match tickets?

    Yes, RCB fans pay the most for match tickets, with prices going up to 52,938 rupees for premium seating.

  10. What amenities are included in VIP tickets for IPL matches?

    VIP tickets for IPL matches typically include premium seating, exclusive access to amenities like lounges and hospitality services, and sometimes complimentary food and beverages.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

TechnoSports-Ad

Popular

TechnoSports-Ad

Related Stories

More from author

UPDATED: Top 10 Most Expensive Players in IPL Auction History

The Indian Premier League (IPL) auctions have always been a spectacle, with franchises battling it out to secure the services of top-notch players. Over...

LATEST: Top 10 Most Valuable IPL Brands in 2024

The Most Valuable IPL Brands of 2024: The Indian Premier League (IPL) is a favourite cricket league across the globe. The year 2023 witnessed...

Top 10 Highest Paid Players in IPL 2024

Top 10 Highest Paid Players in IPL 2024: The auctions for the Indian Premier League (IPL) 2024 was held on December 19 in Dubai,...

KNOW the Top 10 Richest IPL Teams Net Worth in 2024

Top 10 Richest IPL Teams: The Indian Premier League (IPL) 2024 has emerged as the wealthiest cricket tournament globally, witnessing an astonishing 28% increase...