Cricket fixturesFootball fixtures
  • LIVEAustralia tour of South Africa 2026/27SA329AUS297/4 (84.3 ov)Australia trail by 32 runs with 6 wickets remaining in the 1st inningsFixtures
  • LIVEWest Indies tour of Bangladesh 2026/27BAN213/3 (74 ov)WIBangladesh won the toss and elected to batFixtures
  • LIVEIndian Super LeagueFC Goa0SCD175'TableFixtures
  • UPCOMINGItalian Serie AMILBOLTableFixtures
  • UPCOMINGItalian Serie APARUDITableFixtures
  • UPCOMINGItalian Serie AVENINTTableFixtures
  • UPCOMINGItalian Serie AGENJUVTableFixtures
  • UPCOMINGItalian Serie AMONNAPTableFixtures
  • UPCOMINGICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2UAEOMAFixtures
  • UPCOMINGPakistan ODI Tri-SeriesENGSLFixtures
  • UPCOMINGZimbabwe tour of United Arab Emirates 2026/27AFGZIMFixtures
  • RESULTZimbabwe Women tour of India 2026/27IND-W133/2 (17/50 ov, target 132)ZIM-W131IND Women won by 8 wickets (with 198 balls remaining)Fixtures
  • RESULTItalian Serie AAS Roma4Cagliari2FTTableFixtures
  • RESULTItalian Serie ATorino1Como3FTTableFixtures
  • RESULTItalian Serie ASassuolo2Lazio6FTTableFixtures
  • LIVEAustralia tour of South Africa 2026/27SA329AUS297/4 (84.3 ov)Australia trail by 32 runs with 6 wickets remaining in the 1st inningsFixtures
  • LIVEWest Indies tour of Bangladesh 2026/27BAN213/3 (74 ov)WIBangladesh won the toss and elected to batFixtures
  • LIVECWC Challenge League Group ADENQATStarts at 09:45 local timeFixtures
  • LIVECWC Challenge League Group AKENYAKUWStarts at 09:45 local timeFixtures
  • LIVENCL GT20 Canada 2026/27BRBVAG155/6 (18.5/20 ov)Brampton Blazers won the toss and elected to fieldFixtures
  • LIVERanji TrophySIKM184 & 87/4 (32 ov, target 212)NAGA187 & 208Sikkim require another 125 runs with 6 wickets remainingFixtures
  • LIVERanji TrophyJHK131/4 (47 ov)DELHI515/5dJharkhand trail by 384 runs with 6 wickets remaining in the 1st inningsFixtures
  • LIVERanji TrophyODSA194SVCS13/0 (5 ov)Services trail by 181 runs with 10 wickets remaining in the 1st inningsFixtures
  • LIVERanji TrophyBRODA616J & K303 & 8/1 (6 ov) (f/o)Jammu & Kashmir trail by 305 runs with 9 wickets remainingFixtures
  • LIVERanji TrophyCHD685/5dHP340/3 (104 ov)Himachal Pradesh trail by 345 runs with 7 wickets remaining in the 1st inningsFixtures
  • LIVERanji TrophyCGR216/8 (95 ov)AP231Chhattisgarh trail by 15 runs with 2 wickets remaining in the 1st inningsFixtures
  • LIVERanji TrophyHYD380PNJB431 & 57/0 (24 ov)Punjab lead by 108 runs with 10 wickets remainingFixtures
  • UPCOMINGICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2UAEOMAFixtures
  • UPCOMINGPakistan ODI Tri-SeriesENGSLFixtures
  • UPCOMINGZimbabwe tour of United Arab Emirates 2026/27AFGZIMFixtures
  • UPCOMINGWomen's Big Bash LeagueMR-WST-WFixtures
  • UPCOMINGWomen's Big Bash LeagueMS-WHH-WFixtures
  • UPCOMINGSouth Africa Domestic T20/Pro20LIONSEASTNFixtures
  • UPCOMINGThe Ford TrophyWELLOTAGOFixtures
  • UPCOMINGNCL GT20 Canada 2026/27MISTOKFixtures
  • RESULTZimbabwe Women tour of India 2026/27IND-W133/2 (17/50 ov, target 132)ZIM-W131IND Women won by 8 wickets (with 198 balls remaining)Fixtures
  • RESULTZimbabwe tour of United Arab Emirates 2026/27AFG177ZIM140 (19.1/20 ov, target 178)Afghanistan won by 37 runsFixtures
  • RESULTPakistan ODI Tri-SeriesPAK110SL114/2 (18.1/50 ov, target 111)Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 191 balls remaining)Fixtures
  • RESULTIreland tour of Namibia 2026/27NAM316/7IRE253 (44.5/50 ov, target 317)Namibia won by 63 runsFixtures
  • RESULTIndia tour of New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4 (13.2/20 ov, target 199)India won by 6 wickets (with 40 balls remaining)Fixtures
  • RESULTICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2NED371/5OMA265 (49.3/50 ov, target 372)Netherlands won by 106 runsFixtures
  • LIVEIndian Super LeagueFC Goa0SCD175'TableFixtures
  • LIVEAFC Champions League TwoNAS0KSC190'TableFixtures
  • LIVEAFC Champions League TwoGGS0AFK090'+2'TableFixtures
  • UPCOMINGItalian Serie AMILBOLTableFixtures
  • UPCOMINGItalian Serie APARUDITableFixtures
  • UPCOMINGItalian Serie AVENINTTableFixtures
  • UPCOMINGItalian Serie AGENJUVTableFixtures
  • UPCOMINGItalian Serie AMONNAPTableFixtures
  • UPCOMINGSaudi Pro LeagueAl KhaleejAl HazemTableFixtures
  • UPCOMINGItalian Serie AFrosinoneLecceTableFixtures
  • UPCOMINGSaudi Pro LeagueAl NassrAl KholoodTableFixtures
  • RESULTItalian Serie AAS Roma4Cagliari2FTTableFixtures
  • RESULTItalian Serie ATorino1Como3FTTableFixtures
  • RESULTItalian Serie ASassuolo2Lazio6FTTableFixtures
  • RESULTSaudi Pro LeagueAbha0Al Faisaly1FTTableFixtures
  • RESULTAFC Champions League EliteGAM1BUR1FTTableFixtures
  • RESULTAFC Champions League EliteKAN3POH0FTTableFixtures

High Dividend Yield Stocks June 2024: India’s Top 10 Companies with the Highest Cash Reward Payments

High Dividend Yield Stocks June 2024 Dividend income is one of the reasons investors purchase stocks, among other things. A corporation that has surplus financial reserves delivers dividends to its…

July 7, 2024
2 min read

High Dividend Yield Stocks June 2024

Dividend income is one of the reasons investors purchase stocks, among other things. A corporation that has surplus financial reserves delivers dividends to its shareholders, which constitute a percentage of its profits. Interim and final dividends are the two different categories of payouts. Any time during the fiscal year, an interim dividend is declared, leaving potential for additional dividend payments in the future. Conversely, a final dividend is the last payout made by the corporation for that particular fiscal year.

Given that investors see dividends as a source of income from their investments, they might be seen as a significant element. It is a motivating factor for novice investors, and it was one of the main considerations for amateur investors prior to making an investment a few years ago, when the stock market was less technology oriented. This mentality has evolved with the development of technology and data-driven investors.

High Dividend Yield Stocks

One of the most important things to take into account when buying dividend-paying stocks is dividend yield. It shows the rate of return on investment for shareholders.
Based on their underlying health, the broking research firm Religare identified the top 10 dividend-paying firms for June in its most recent report.

High Dividend Yield Stocks June 2024 Top 10 Dividend- stocks

Company NameSectorCMPP/E (x)DPS (FY23)DPS (FY22)Dividend Yield (%)
Coal IndiaMining4738.924.3175.1
Gujarat State Fertilizers & ChemicalsChemicals2423.7102.54.1
Oil & Natural Gas CorporationCrude Oil2744.911.310.54.1
Gujarat Narmada Valley Fert. & Chem.Chemicals7115.430104.1
PTC IndiaPower2066.87.87.83.8
VST IndustriesFMCG399514.81501403.8
HCL TechnologiesIT146025.748423.3
ITCFMCG42526.213.815.53.2
Power Grid Corporation Of IndiaPower33110.314.814.83.2
InfosysIT156722.846342.9

Read More: Top 10 Chinese Stocks by Market Cap as of 2024

FAQs

Which is the best Dividend stocks?

Coal India

Follow us on Google News Get real-time updates & exclusive tech coverage
Follow

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *