MOVIE UA 2h 24m 2006

Casino Royale

IMDb 8.0 / 10 (757K)
Source-verified
Action & Adventure Mystery & Thriller Made in Europe

Storyline & Synopsis

Le Chiffre, a banker to the world's terrorists, is scheduled to participate in a high-stakes poker game in Montenegro, where he intends to use his winnings to establish his financial grip on the terrorist market. M sends Bond—on his maiden mission as a 00 Agent—to attend this game and prevent Le Chiffre from winning. With the help of Vesper Lynd and Felix Leiter, Bond enters the most important poker game in his already dangerous career.

Streaming Platform: Prime Video (India)
Release Window: Nov 14, 2006 (Streaming on Prime Video)
👥 ENSEMBLE & FILMMAKERS

Top Billed Cast & Filmmakers

Meet the actors, directors, and creators who bring Casino Royale to life. Tap on any artist to explore their filmography.

📰 EDITORIAL COVERAGE

Latest News, Reviews & Stories

In-depth reporting, trailers breakdowns, and reviews from TechnoSports.

📺 STREAMING DIRECTORY

Where to Watch in India

Official streaming availability, audio options, and playback quality for Casino Royale.

Prime Video

Official Streaming Partner

Included with subscription. Stream full movie in ultra high definition across TV, Mobile, and Web.

4K Ultra HD Dolby Atmos 5.1 Audio Subtitles in 15+ Languages Multi-Audio
Launch Prime Video Direct link to official title
✨ RECOMMENDATIONS

More Like This

Similar top-rated titles you might also enjoy streaming.

PRIME VIDEO Inception
IMDb 8.8 (2.9M)

Inception

Action & Adventure Crime UA
Streaming on Prime Video • Jul 14, 2010
PRIME VIDEO The Dark Knight
IMDb 9.1 (3.2M)

The Dark Knight

Action & Adventure Crime UA
Streaming on Prime Video • Jul 16, 2008
PRIME VIDEO Oldboy
IMDb 8.3 (736K)

Oldboy

Action & Adventure Drama A
Streaming on Prime Video • Nov 21, 2003

Quick Facts: Casino Royale

Where can I watch Casino Royale in India?

Casino Royale is streaming on Prime Video in India.

When was Casino Royale released?

Casino Royale was released on 14 November 2006.

Who stars in Casino Royale?

The movie stars Daniel Craig, Eva Green, Mads Mikkelsen, Judi Dench, Jeffrey Wright.

Who directed Casino Royale?

Casino Royale is directed by Martin Campbell.

What is the IMDb rating of Casino Royale?

Casino Royale has an IMDb rating of 8.0/10 from 757K votes.

Details checked against JustWatch India and Wikipedia, last verified on 20 October 2026. Spotted a mistake? Write to [email protected].