Shadow: Dead Riot
Storyline & Synopsis
Evil voodoo-practicing serial killer Shadow gets executed for murdering pregnant women. Twenty years later the prison Shadow was put to death at has been turned into an experimental women's penitentiary. Tough and fiercely autonomous new inmate Solitaire has some kind of link with Shadow. When Shadow and his lethal shambling zombie minions are resurrected, it's up to Solitaire to stop them.
Top Billed Cast & Filmmakers
Meet the actors, directors, and creators who bring Shadow: Dead Riot to life. Tap on any artist to explore their filmography.
Where to Watch in India
Official streaming availability, audio options, and playback quality for Shadow: Dead Riot.
Included with subscription. Stream full movie in ultra high definition across TV, Mobile, and Web.
More Like This
Similar top-rated titles you might also enjoy streaming.
Hot Wheels Let's Race: Attack of the T-Rex
Quick Facts: Shadow: Dead Riot
When was Shadow: Dead Riot released?
Shadow: Dead Riot was released on 28 March 2006.
Who stars in Shadow: Dead Riot?
The movie stars Tony Todd, Carla Greene, Nina Hodoruk, Michael Quinlan, Cat Miller.
Who directed Shadow: Dead Riot?
Shadow: Dead Riot is directed by Derek Wan.
What is the IMDb rating of Shadow: Dead Riot?
Shadow: Dead Riot has an IMDb rating of 4.0/10 from 1K votes.
Details checked against JustWatch India and Wikipedia, last verified on 25 October 2026. Spotted a mistake? Write to [email protected].
