Home Entertainment Pehla Nasha
MOVIE UA 2h 17m 1993

Pehla Nasha

IMDb 4.7 / 10 (417)
Source-verified
Drama Mystery & Thriller Romance

Storyline & Synopsis

A down and out actor,Deepak Bakshi,sees a woman getting attacked. He lands himself into trouble with the police as he is now a suspect for murder.

Mohammed A. Rahim, Viral Shah
Creator / Producer Mohammed A. Rahim, Viral Shah
Streaming Platform: (India)
Release Window: Oct 13, 1993 (Not streaming on a major platform in India)
👥 ENSEMBLE & FILMMAKERS

Top Billed Cast & Filmmakers

Meet the actors, directors, and creators who bring Pehla Nasha to life. Tap on any artist to explore their filmography.

📰 EDITORIAL COVERAGE

Latest News, Reviews & Stories

In-depth reporting, trailers breakdowns, and reviews from TechnoSports.

📺 STREAMING DIRECTORY

Where to Watch in India

Official streaming availability, audio options, and playback quality for Pehla Nasha.

Official Streaming Partner

Included with subscription. Stream full movie in ultra high definition across TV, Mobile, and Web.

4K Ultra HD Dolby Atmos 5.1 Audio Subtitles in 15+ Languages Multi-Audio
Launch Stream Direct link to official title
✨ RECOMMENDATIONS

More Like This

Similar top-rated titles you might also enjoy streaming.

APPLE TV+ Tenzing
IMDb 7.5 (3K)

Tenzing

Drama History U/A 13+
New on Apple TV+ · 16 Oct • Oct 16, 2026
PRIME VIDEO Love of Your Life
IMDb 6.5 (3K)

Love of Your Life

Drama Romance
New on Prime Video · 14 Oct • Oct 7, 2026
NETFLIX Enna Vilai
IMDb 7.8 (1K)

Enna Vilai

Drama Mystery & Thriller U/A 13+
New on Netflix · 15 Oct • Sep 17, 2026

Quick Facts: Pehla Nasha

When was Pehla Nasha released?

Pehla Nasha was released on 13 October 1993.

Who stars in Pehla Nasha?

The movie stars Deepak Tijori, Pooja Bhatt, Raveena Tandon, Paresh Rawal, Aruna Irani.

Who directed Pehla Nasha?

Pehla Nasha is directed by Ashutosh Gowariker.

What is the IMDb rating of Pehla Nasha?

Pehla Nasha has an IMDb rating of 4.7/10 from 417 votes.

Details checked against JustWatch India and Wikipedia, last verified on 19 October 2026. Spotted a mistake? Write to [email protected].