Meme Boys
Storyline & Synopsis
Four unassuming friends, launch an anonymous social media page "Meme Boys" shedding light on their oppressive college administration with a punch of humor. What starts as an innocent fun exercise, soon revolutionizes the entire college, birthing a movement of sorts in no time. With memes taking the college by storm, a cat-and-mouse game kicks off between the Meme Boys’ gang and the Dean.
Top Billed Cast & Filmmakers
Meet the actors, directors, and creators who bring Meme Boys to life. Tap on any artist to explore their filmography.
Where to Watch in India
Official streaming availability, audio options, and playback quality for Meme Boys.
Sony LIV
Official Streaming PartnerIncluded with subscription. Stream all seasons and episodes in ultra high definition across TV, Mobile, and Web.
More Like This
Similar top-rated titles you might also enjoy streaming.
Quick Facts: Meme Boys
Where can I watch Meme Boys in India?
Meme Boys is streaming on Sony LIV in India.
When was Meme Boys released?
Meme Boys was released on 22 July 2022.
Who stars in Meme Boys?
The web series stars Guru Somasundaram, Badava Gopi, Aditya Baskar, MV Namritha, Jayanth.
Who directed Meme Boys?
Meme Boys is directed by Arun Koushik.
What is the IMDb rating of Meme Boys?
Meme Boys has an IMDb rating of 6.5/10 from 233 votes.
Details checked against JustWatch India, TVmaze and Wikipedia, last verified on 25 October 2026. Spotted a mistake? Write to [email protected].

