Llenos de gracia
Storyline & Synopsis
During the summer of 1994, Sister Marina, a very unorthodox nun, is sent to El Parral, a boarding school for boys that is under threat of imminent closure. Although the kids welcome Sister Marina with all kinds of pranks, little by little they will become something very close to the family they never had.
Top Billed Cast & Filmmakers
Meet the actors, directors, and creators who bring Llenos de gracia to life. Tap on any artist to explore their filmography.
Where to Watch in India
Official streaming availability, audio options, and playback quality for Llenos de gracia.
Included with subscription. Stream full movie in ultra high definition across TV, Mobile, and Web.
More Like This
Similar top-rated titles you might also enjoy streaming.
Hot Wheels Let's Race: Attack of the T-Rex
Quick Facts: Llenos de gracia
When was Llenos de gracia released?
Llenos de gracia was released on 24 June 2022.
Who stars in Llenos de gracia?
The movie stars Carmen Machi, Paula Usero, Doroftei Anis, Nuria González, Pablo Chiapella.
Who directed Llenos de gracia?
Llenos de gracia is directed by Roberto Bueso.
What is the IMDb rating of Llenos de gracia?
Llenos de gracia has an IMDb rating of 6.6/10 from 763 votes.
Details checked against JustWatch India and Wikipedia, last verified on 25 October 2026. Spotted a mistake? Write to [email protected].
