Kinare Kinare
Storyline & Synopsis
After losing his family during partiton Puran is taken in by a landowner and he falls in love with the daughter, Neelu, but is unable to declare his love and then Neelu falls in love with Kamal, a young graduate from Bombay.
Top Billed Cast & Filmmakers
Meet the actors, directors, and creators who bring Kinare Kinare to life. Tap on any artist to explore their filmography.
Where to Watch in India
Official streaming availability, audio options, and playback quality for Kinare Kinare.
Apple TV+
Official Streaming PartnerIncluded with subscription. Stream full movie in ultra high definition across TV, Mobile, and Web.
More Like This
Similar top-rated titles you might also enjoy streaming.
Quick Facts: Kinare Kinare
Where can I watch Kinare Kinare in India?
Kinare Kinare is streaming on Apple TV+ in India.
When was Kinare Kinare released?
Kinare Kinare was released on 12 July 1963.
Who stars in Kinare Kinare?
The movie stars Dev Anand, Meena Kumari, Kammo, Jagdish Raj, Sunder.
Who directed Kinare Kinare?
Kinare Kinare is directed by Chetan Anand.
What is the IMDb rating of Kinare Kinare?
Kinare Kinare has an IMDb rating of 7.5/10 from 65 votes.
Details checked against JustWatch India and Wikipedia, last verified on 25 October 2026. Spotted a mistake? Write to [email protected].
