Ektu Sore Boshun
Storyline & Synopsis
It follows the journey of Guddu who is a Sanskrit graduate from the small town of Begunbagicha, and literally wastes his time roaming around, being jobless and aimless in life. His friends are just like him. While Guddu’s parents are a bit eccentric, his only shining light in life is his childhood love Piu. The plot revolves around Guddu and he’s surrounded by many oddball characters. Guddu finally comes to Kolkata for a job opportunity and interestingly his love interest follows him as well.
Top Billed Cast & Filmmakers
Meet the actors, directors, and creators who bring Ektu Sore Boshun to life. Tap on any artist to explore their filmography.
Where to Watch in India
Official streaming availability, audio options, and playback quality for Ektu Sore Boshun.
Included with subscription. Stream full movie in ultra high definition across TV, Mobile, and Web.
More Like This
Similar top-rated titles you might also enjoy streaming.
Quick Facts: Ektu Sore Boshun
When was Ektu Sore Boshun released?
Ektu Sore Boshun was released on 24 November 2023.
Who stars in Ektu Sore Boshun?
The movie stars Ritwick Chakraborty, Paoli Dam, Ishaa Saha, Kharaj Mukherjee, Rajatabha Dutta.
Who directed Ektu Sore Boshun?
Ektu Sore Boshun is directed by Kamaleswar Mukherjee.
What is the IMDb rating of Ektu Sore Boshun?
Ektu Sore Boshun has an IMDb rating of 8.3/10 from 532 votes.
Details checked against JustWatch India and Wikipedia, last verified on 24 October 2026. Spotted a mistake? Write to [email protected].
