Crime Inc.
Storyline & Synopsis
With archive film including home movies and FBI surveillance material, the award-winning Crime Inc. tells the true story behind the world's most powerful crime syndicate, the Mob, La Cosa Nostra or The Mafia. Interviews with mob members turned informants, including former boss Jimmy 'The Weasel' Fratianno, reveal the inner workings of the mafia, from the ritual of becoming a "made" man and their code of honor, to the harrowing and detailed descriptions of their work, accompanied by equally graphic images and film footage.
Top Billed Cast & Filmmakers
Meet the actors, directors, and creators who bring Crime Inc. to life. Tap on any artist to explore their filmography.
Where to Watch in India
Official streaming availability, audio options, and playback quality for Crime Inc..
Included with subscription. Stream all seasons and episodes in ultra high definition across TV, Mobile, and Web.
More Like This
Similar top-rated titles you might also enjoy streaming.
Quick Facts: Crime Inc.
When was Crime Inc. released?
Crime Inc. was released on 18 July 1984.
Who stars in Crime Inc.?
The web series stars Martin Short, Aladena Fratianno, Joseph Cantalupo, John Cusack, Remo Franceschini.
What is the IMDb rating of Crime Inc.?
Crime Inc. has an IMDb rating of 8.7/10 from 191 votes.
Details checked against JustWatch India, TVmaze and Wikipedia, last verified on 25 October 2026. Spotted a mistake? Write to [email protected].
