Hand Maid May poster
TV Series Finished Summer 2000

Hand Maid May

HAND MAID May · HAND MAID メイ

★ 6.2AniList score
10Episodes
23 minPer episode
TNKStudio
OriginalSource

Saotome Kazuya is a computer whiz. One day his friend Nanbara, threatens him with a computer virus. Trying to stop the virus, Kazuya ends up making a special order. May is a cyberdoll that arrives at his door… Read more

Storyline

Saotome Kazuya is a computer whiz. One day his friend Nanbara, threatens him with a computer virus. Trying to stop the virus, Kazuya ends up making a special order. May is a cyberdoll that arrives at his door a few minutes later and she is 1/6th the size of a normal person, which makes for many awkward situations. Not to mention the fact Kazuya can't even afford to keep May. Cyberdyne is not satisfied with Kazuya's non-payments and will do anything to retrieve CBD May. (Source: Anime News Network)

Characters & Japanese Voice Cast

May May Main VA: Maria Yamamoto
Kazuya Saotome Kazuya Saotome Main VA: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Rena Rena Supporting VA: Rie Kugimiya
Kasumi Tani Kasumi Tani Supporting VA: Mikako Takahashi
Sara Sara Supporting VA: Kyouko Hikami
Ikariya Ikariya Supporting VA: Miwa Yasuda
Kei Kei Supporting VA: Omi Minami
Mami Mami Supporting VA: Kikuko Inoue
Koutarou Nanbara Koutarou Nanbara Supporting VA: Yuuji Ueda
Toutarou Nanbara Toutarou Nanbara Supporting VA: Nobutoshi Kanna
Shikishima Shikishima Supporting
Takuya Saotome Takuya Saotome Supporting VA: Shinichirou Miki

Seasons & Related Anime

Similar Anime

📰 Latest News & Stories

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Hand Maid May have?

Hand Maid May has 10 episodes.

Which studio made Hand Maid May?

Hand Maid May is produced by TNK.

Facts from AniList (also listed on MyAnimeList); streaming availability from JustWatch India. Last updated 20 October 2026, 12:03 AM IST. Episode times are Japan broadcast times shown in IST. Spotted a mistake? Write to [email protected].