DIVE IN! poster
ONA Finished Winter 2025

DIVE IN!

DIVE IN!

1Episodes
10 minPer episode
LespritStudio
OriginalSource

On the hottest day of summer vacation, the clean freak boy George is taken to the bustling public swimming pool by his parents. There, he sits at the edge of the pool, terrified, until he sees his little… Read more

Storyline

On the hottest day of summer vacation, the clean freak boy George is taken to the bustling public swimming pool by his parents. There, he sits at the edge of the pool, terrified, until he sees his little sister floating all by herself...

Characters & Japanese Voice Cast

George George Main VA: Harunosuke Kusumi
Ally Ally Supporting VA: Momoka Terasawa
Papa Papa Supporting VA: Youhei Tadano
Mama Mama Supporting VA: Sakiko Uran
Hato Hato Supporting VA: Ken Uo
Kodomotachi Kodomotachi Background VA: Kaede Sawahata
Kodomotachi Kodomotachi Background VA: Shion Kikuchi

📰 Latest News & Stories

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does DIVE IN! have?

DIVE IN! has 1 episodes.

Which studio made DIVE IN!?

DIVE IN! is produced by Lesprit.

Facts from AniList (also listed on MyAnimeList); streaming availability from JustWatch India. Last updated 21 October 2026, 5:32 PM IST. Episode times are Japan broadcast times shown in IST. Spotted a mistake? Write to [email protected].