Monday, November 29, 2021
j9-desktop

Thomson offers blockbuster price drop for the upcoming Flipkart Big Billion Day sale; TVs at 7999/- and Washing Machine at 6799/-

- Advertisement -

Sale starts from 3rd October, 2021

THOMSON to launch new series of smart Tvs during BBD

  • Flipkart plus members get early access from 2nd October
  • Thomson offers mega deal on its Premium 55 OATHPRO model at 36,999/-
  • Buyers will get a 10% instant discount on Axis Bank and ICICI cards and No cost EMI on all major banks. 
  • Exchange up to Rs 11,000, 5% cashback on Flipkart axis bank credit cards
  • Get a Google Nest Hub at just ₹4,999 and Google Home Mini at just ₹1,499

New Delhi, Tuesday, 28th September, 2021: Thomson TVs has dropped the curtain of this year’s FLIPKART Big Billion Days sale. THOMSON will be offering its best-selling TVs and Washing Machines at 8,499/- and 6,999/-.  The brand is also set to launch an all new series of smart Tvs during the Big Billion Days Sale on FLIPKART.

Thomson Android and OATH Pro models such as its 32 inch TVs will be available for INR 12,999/- only! Customers will also get the option to avail further 10% discount using their Axis and ICICI Bank debit/credit cards

Thomson 9A TV models are supported entirely by the official Google ANDROID operating system which supports 6000+ applications including Google TV, YouTube, Amazon PRIME, Disney Hotstar thus allowing you to choose from over 500,000 plus TV shows. It also comes with an in-built Chromecast and Airplay facilities along with Google assistant. 

Thomson is also offering a blockbuster deal on its best-selling TV model the Thomson OATH Pro 55 inches which will be available for INR 36,999/- only! It is supported by ANDROID 10 and offers a 4K HDR10 display with HLG thus making the picture quality luxurious while offering the best in class viewing experience. The model’s opulence is further supported by its Bezel-less design, 30W Speaker, Dolby Digital Plus and DTS TruSurround and also provides multiple connectivity options with USB, HDMI ARC/CEC and Bluetooth v.5.0 (latest version) with a user-friendly remote. 

- Advertisement -

THOMSON has recently launched a range of washing machines starting as low as INR 6,799/-. Launched in 2020. Thomson Washing Machines, just like its TVs, offers some of the best in class technology and has quickly become a favourite across households. Further Thomson will be launching new models in its Tv and washing machine category this festive season.

ModelRegular PricesBBD Prices
24TM24909,9997,999
32PATH001114,99912,999
32TM329012,99911,999
32PATH0011BL15,49913,499
40PATH777720,99919,499
42PATH121222,49920,499
43 OATHPRO 200030,99927,999
43PATH0009BL25,99922,499
43PATH454528,99925,999
50 OATHPRO 121237,99934,999
50PATH101035,99932,999
55 OATHPRO 010140,99936,999
55PATH505038,99934,999
65 OATHPRO 202057,99953,999
75 OATHPRO21211,14,9991,04,999
ModelRegular PricesBBD Prices
THOMSON 6.5 KG SATL7,9996,799
THOMSON 7 KG SATL8,4996,999
THOMSON 7.5 KG SATL8,9997,699
THOMSON 8.5 KG SATL9,9998,999
THOMSON 6.5 KG FATL12,49910,999
THOMSON 7.5 KG FATL14,49912,999
THOMSON 8.5 KG FAFL24,99922,999
THOMSON 10.5 KG FAFL28,99926,499

Commenting on the festive season offers, Avneet Singh Marwah, CEO, Super Plastronics PVT LTD (SPPL), Exclusive Brand Licensee of THOMSON Tvs in India, says, “We are excited for the Flipkart Big Billion Days sale . This year Thomson TV will be competing for the number one spot in online sales. Amidst the pandemic, the market dynamics changed rapidly and customers are now willing to purchase more sustainable products inclined towards ‘make in India’. The confidence the consumer has shown in the last couple of years to Thomson has been phenomenal. We got great response for our Tv, air coolers & washing machines which has been a great motivation and allowed us to add more categories. We already have a major share in semi-automatic washing machines online. We have one of the best pricing to offer in our FATL (Fully automatic top load) & FAFL (Fully automatic front load). This is the highest range of products that Thomson will be selling this year.”

- Advertisement -
Avatar of Rahul Roy
Rahul Roy
I am a computer guy by profession and a sports fanatic by choice.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.



Related Articles

More To Consider

NordVPN WW

Stay Connected

13,642FansLike
62FollowersFollow
126FollowersFollow
Boat Lifestyle [CPS] IN

Hot Topics

Latest Articles

Trending

Featured

Adblocker detected! Please consider reading this notice.

We've detected that you are using AdBlock Plus or some other adblocking software which is preventing the page from fully loading.

We don't have any banner, Flash, animation, obnoxious sound, or popup ad. We do not implement these annoying types of ads!

We need money to operate the site, and almost all of it comes from our online advertising.

Please add technosports.co.in to your ad blocking whitelist or disable your adblocking software.

×